Clifton collins jr dating

clifton collins jr dating

How old is Clifton Collins Jr?

Clifton Collins Jr. Jump to navigation Jump to search. Clifton Craig Collins Jr. (born June 16, 1970) is an American actor.

How old is Clifton Collins from Last Castle?

Jump to navigation Jump to search. Clifton Craig Collins Jr. (born June 16, 1970) is an American actor. Starting in 1990, with small roles in film and on television, Collins gained attention for his performance as Cpl. Ramon Aguilar, a prisoner “serving” under an imprisoned general played by Robert Redford in the 2001 film The Last Castle.

Is Clifton Collins related to Pedro Gonzalez?

Collins was born in Los Angeles, California. He is the grandson of actor Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez. He is sometimes credited as Clifton Gonzalez-Gonzalez in honor of his grandfather. His father is of German descent and his mother is of Mexican ancestry.

What kind of movies and TV shows has Jason Collins been in?

Collins starred on FX Networks series Thief and received an Emmy nomination. Collins also played a supporting role on FX Networks series The Shield as undercover ICE agent Hernan. He also has a small role in 2006s Babel, directed by Alejandro González Iñárritu.

Also Known As: Clifton Craig Collins Jr. Who is Clifton Collins Jr.? Clifton Collins Jr. is an American actor and the grandson of yesteryears popular actor and comedian Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez.

Who is Pedro Gonzalezs grandson Clifton Gonzalez-Gonz Gonzalez?

What is Jason Collins famous for?

Jason Paul Collins (born December 2, 1978) is an American retired professional basketball player who played 13 seasons in the National Basketball Association (NBA). A center, Collins played college basketball for Stanford University, where he was an All-American in 2000–01.

What kind of movies does Joan Collins appear in?

Filmography of Joan Collins includes hit films like ‘The Stud’ (1978) and ‘The Bitch’ (1979) and one of the most popular American TV series ‘Dynasty’. Her box-office disappointments include films like ‘The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas’ (2000).

How many years did Jason Collins play basketball?

Jason Paul Collins (born December 2, 1978) is an American retired professional basketball player who played 13 seasons in the National Basketball Association (NBA).

How old is Jason Collins from Rewind?

Jason Collins was born on January 25, 1966 in Essex, England. He is an actor and producer, known for Rewind (2015), From the Ground (2020) and A Childrens Message to the World (2017). See full bio »

Related posts: